return to tranceaddict TranceAddict Forums Archive > Archives > Classic old threads / Inactive Forums > UEFA Euro 2004

 
Ladies n' Gentlemen, place your bets plz!
View this Thread in Original format
TranceGiant
Groep A: Portugal, Greece, Spain, Russia
Groep B: France, England, Switzerland, Croatia
Groep C: Sweden, Bulgary, Denmark, Italy
Groep D: Czech, Letland, Germany, The Netherlands

Group matches:
12 juni 18:00 grA Portugal v Greece (Dragão, Porto) 3:1
12 juni 20:45 grA Spain v Russia (Algarve, Faro/Loulé) 2:0

13 juni 18:00 grB Switzerland v Croatia (Dr Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria) 1:1
13 juni 20:45 grB France v England (Luz, Lissabon) 0:0

14 juni 18:00 grC Denmark v Italy D. (Afonso Henriques, Guimarães) 0:1
14 juni 20:45 grC Sweden v Bulgary (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 2:0

15 juni 18:00 grD Czech v Letland (Municipal, Aveiro) 2:0
15 juni 20:45 grD Germany v The Netherlands(Dragão, Porto) 1:1

16 juni 18:00 grA Greece v Spain (Bessa, Porto) 0:1
16 juni 20:45 grA Russia v Portugal (Luz, Lissabon) 1:2

17 juni 18:00 grB England v Switzerland (Municipal, Coimbra) 3:0
17 juni 20:45 grB Croatia v France (Dr Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria) 1:3

18 juni 18:00 grC Bulgary v Denmark (Municipal, Braga) 0:0
18 juni 20:45 grC Italy v Sweden (Dragão, Porto) 2:1

19 juni 18:00 grD Letland v Germany (Bessa, Porto) 0:4
19 juni 20:45 grD The Netherlands v Czech (Municipal, Aveiro) 3:2

20 juni 20:45 grA Russia v Greece (Algarve, Faro/Loulé) 1:2
20 juni 20:45 grA Spain v Portugal (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 2:2

21 juni 20:45 grB Croatia v England (Luz, Lissabon) 0:1
21 juni 20:45 grB Switzerland v France (Municipal, Coimbra) 0:3

22 juni 20:45 grC Italy v Bulgary D. (Afonso Henriques, Guimarães) 2:0
22 juni 20:45 grC Denmark v Sweden (Bessa, Porto) 1:1

23 juni 20:45 grD The Netherlands v Letland (Municipal, Braga) 3:1
23 juni 20:45 grD Germany v Czech (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 2:1



Quarter Finals:
24 juni 20:45 KF1 Quarter Final 1 = Portugal v England (Luz, Lissabon) 0:1

25 juni 20:45 KF2 Quarter Final 2 = France v Spain (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 3:2

26 juni 20:45 KF3 Quarter Final 3 = Italy v The Netherlands (Algarve, Faro/Loulé) 1:0

27 juni 20:45 KF4 Quarter Final 4 = Germany v Sweden (Dragão, Porto) 2:2 (Ze Germanz win in penalty shootout!)


Semi Finals:
30 juni 20:45 HF1 Semi Final 1 = England v Italy (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 1:3

01 juli 20:45 HF2 Semi Final 2 = France v Germany(Dragão, Porto) 2:0


Final:
04 juli 20:45 Fin Final = Italy v France (Luz, Lissabon) 2:0

:toothless
paranoik0
only doing this cause i'm really bored :toothless

Groep A: Portugal, Greece, Spain, Russia
Groep B: France, England, Switzerland, Croatia
Groep C: Sweden, Bulgary, Denmark, Italy
Groep D: Czech, Letland, Germany, The Netherlands

Group matches:
12 juni 18:00 grA Portugal v Greece (Dragão, Porto) 2-1
12 juni 20:45 grA Spain v Russia (Algarve, Faro/Loulé) 2-0

13 juni 18:00 grB Switzerland v Croatia (Dr Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria) 0-2
13 juni 20:45 grB France v England (Luz, Lissabon) 1-1

14 juni 18:00 grC Denmark v Italy D. (Afonso Henriques, Guimarães) 1-3
14 juni 20:45 grC Sweden v Bulgary (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 1-0

15 juni 18:00 grD Czech v Letland (Municipal, Aveiro) 3-2
15 juni 20:45 grD Germany v The Netherlands(Dragão, Porto) 1-1

16 juni 18:00 grA Greece v Spain (Bessa, Porto) 1-1
16 juni 20:45 grA Russia v Portugal (Luz, Lissabon) 0-1

17 juni 18:00 grB England v Switzerland (Municipal, Coimbra) 3-0
17 juni 20:45 grB Croatia v France (Dr Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria) 1-1

18 juni 18:00 grC Bulgary v Denmark (Municipal, Braga) 0-1
18 juni 20:45 grC Italy v Sweden (Dragão, Porto) 2-1

19 juni 18:00 grD Letland v Germany (Bessa, Porto) 0-2
19 juni 20:45 grD The Netherlands v Czech (Municipal, Aveiro) 1-1

20 juni 20:45 grA Russia v Greece (Algarve, Faro/Loulé) 0-0
20 juni 20:45 grA Spain v Portugal (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 2-2

21 juni 20:45 grB Croatia v England (Luz, Lissabon) 0-2
21 juni 20:45 grB Switzerland v France (Municipal, Coimbra) 1-2

22 juni 20:45 grC Italy v Bulgary D. (Afonso Henriques, Guimarães) 3-0
22 juni 20:45 grC Denmark v Sweden (Bessa, Porto) 1-2

23 juni 20:45 grD The Netherlands v Letland (Municipal, Braga) 5-1
23 juni 20:45 grD Germany v Czech (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 0-1

A
Portugal 7
Spain 5
Greece 2
Russia 1

B
England 7
France 5
Croatia 4
Switzerland 0

C
Italy 9
Sweden 6
Denmark 3
Bulgaria 0

D
Czech Republic 7
Holland 5
Germany 4
Latvia 0

Quarter Finals:
24 juni 20:45 KF1 Quarter Final 1 = Portugal v France (Luz, Lissabon) 0-1 (lol, i'd hate to see portugal vs france again, unless we happen to kick their asses which is unlikely)

25 juni 20:45 KF2 Quarter Final 2 = England v Spain (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 1-1 england on penalties

26 juni 20:45 KF3 Quarter Final 3 = Italy v Holland (Algarve, Faro/Loulé) 1-3

27 juni 20:45 KF4 Quarter Final 4 = Czech Republic v Sweden (Dragão, Porto) 2-0


Semi Finals:
30 juni 20:45 HF1 Semi Final 1 = France v Holland (José Alvalade, Lissabon) 2-3 with golden goal

01 juli 20:45 HF2 Semi Final 2 = England v Czech Republic (Dragão, Porto) 1-0


Final:
04 juli 20:45 Fin Final = Holland v England (Luz, Lissabon) 2-1
malek
Holland won't go that far.... good luck on them getting out of the group.
paranoik0
maybe you're right considering their last few results but it was only to be coherent with what i've said before of holland being my favs :p
Vlad
I sorry, but I dont see Holland beating Italy.
CLICK TO RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
 
Privacy Statement