0:00 nifra
1:00 Sacha
2:00 Revel
3:00 DJ Abstraction
4:00 Elucidate
5:00 Dj Brave
6:00 Storyteller
7:00 Ian Russ
8:00 DJ Jack
9:00 johnruchs
10:00 Ivan Ionov
11:00 DJ DeSaid
12:00 7 Skies
13:00 Darren McNally
14:00 Mike Foyle
15:00 Heatbeat
16:00 Robert Nickson
17:00 Bjorn Akesson
18:00 Mike Nichol
19:00 Tom Colontonio
20:00 Markus Schulz
21:00 Lange
22:00 DJ Anna Lee
23:00 DJ I.R.A.
4:00 Abstract Vision
5:00 Cliff Coenraad
6:00 Matt Trigle
7:00 darzhliebek
8:00 M6
9:00 Hodel
10:00 DSI
11:00 Second Mind
12:00 Onova
13:00 Mike Solar
14:00 Angel Ace
15:00 Paul Miller
16:00 Sebastian Brandt
17:00 Dj Shah
18:00 Pedro del Mar
19:00 Simon Patterson
20:00 Sean Tyas
21:00 Daniel Kandi
22:00 Dj Orkidea
23:00 Activa
0:00 Airbase
1:00 Infrasonic
2:00 Ryan Tyas
3:00 Greg Downey
4:00 Dave Nadz
5:00 Robbie Schwan
6:00 Adam Meza
7:00 Mike Emvee
8:00 SevenWays
9:00 Wizz
10:00 Med vs. Neil Bamford
11:00 Joni Ljungqvist
12:00 Luke Grande
13:00 Marcel Kenenberg
14:00 Lennart
15:00 Aurosonic
16:00 Ruben de Ronde
17:00 Galen Behr
18:00 Aly & Fila
19:00 Armin van Buuren
20:00 Menno de Jong
21:00 Nitrous Oxide
22:00 Super8 & Tab
23:00 Philip Alpha
Global DJ Broadcast: World Tour - Best of 2008 and A State of Trance 384 (12-25-2008)
Global DJ Broadcast
Season's Greetings to you all from GDJB HQ, where another Global DJ Broadcast is almost upon us.
Tune in for a special edition of the Global DJ Broadcast World Tour, featuring the most popular episode broadcasted in 2008, chosen by you the fans. The votes have been compiled, and the winner will be played in full on this week's Global DJ Broadcast.
Lineup:
4:00 M.I.D.O.R.
5:00 Mike Saint-Jules
6:00 Amitacek
7:00 Kent & Gian
8:00 DJ Contest Winner1
9:00 Sunnteck
10:00 Thomas Coastline & Crossryders
11:00 Rich Lake
12:00 DJ Jerom
13:00 Tempo Giusto
14:00 Szanszy
15:00 Ali Wilson
16:00 Andrew Bennet
17:00 Vadim Soloviev
18:00 Dj Feel
19:00 Poshout
20:00 Ilya Soloviev
21:00 Bobina
22:00 Nic Chagall
23:00 T4L
Lineup:
0:00 D@nee
1:00 dfx
2:00 t4e
3:00 paul-O
4:00 Space Garden
5:00 JzL
6:00 Davey Asprey
7:00 JDF
8:00 Iqy
9:00 Toma
10:00 Ciaran Begley
11:00 Andy Gregory
12:00 Airwave
13:00 Kimito Lopez
14:00 Orjan Nilsen
15:00 Signum
16:00 Jon O'Bir
17:00 Leon Bolier
18:00 Sied van Riel
19:00 Ferry Corsten
20:00 Manuel Le Saux
21:00 Alex Morph b2b Woody van Eyden
22:00 Will Holland
23:00 DJ ID - ID