Electronic Night Life present our fourth installment of the ENL bi-weekly event series at Red Velvet Lounge. We have some of Tranceaddicts finest locals bringing it to RVL on the 23rd.
Get ready for the return of Hai Lee Chen.... His first DJ gig in over 2 years. He has been away for far to long so let's represent and give him a proper welcome I am sure he has been holding back a lot of amazing tunes.
On opening duties we have L.E.-US also known as Stephen Camp working the room with some dark progressive with a dash of Electro madness.
Closing out the night will be Gerard Lavelle aka G Money who I'm sure most of you know by now Gerard will be finishing off the evening with some trance bangers that will get your feet moving!
On Friday September 23rd, 2011 we proudly bring you....
HAI LEE CHEN
GERARD LAVELLE
L.E.-US
ADMISSION:
5$ before midnight at 10$ after (no need to RSVP for reduced admission)
SPECIALS:
5$ Beers and specials on well drinks and Sangria from 10-11PM
Free Sangria from 3AM-4AM
DETAILS:
Doors open at 10PM - 4AM
21+ to enter with valid ID
Email euphoriaxnyc@gmail.com[/email] for more info
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jody Wisternoff -w- Sleepy & Boo --- Saturday 09/10/11--- Le Poisson Rouge (NYC)
Mauro Picotto, Richie Santana & Peter Bailey --- Saturday 09/10/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Antix/Fiord (LIVE), AlterImage, Barry Jamieson & Subfractal --- Saturday 09/10/11--- National Underground (NYC)
Oscar G --- Saturday 09/10/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Soul Clap & Baby Prince (BOAT PARTY) --- Saturday 09/10/11--- The Star of Palm Beach (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Morgan Page --- Saturday 09/10/11--- Fur (DC) Boston-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Patrick Barry & Mark Ingram --- Wednesday 09/14/11--- Phoenix Landing (Cambridge)
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dash Berlin -w- James Gil --- Thursday 09/22/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Hai Lee Chen, Gerard Lavelle & L.E.-US --- Friday 09/23/11--- Red Velvet Lounge (NYC)
Tiefschwarz --- Friday 09/23/11--- Good Units (NYC)
Kim Fai --- Friday 09/23/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Jonathan Peters --- Friday 09/23/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Alex Metric & Mord Fustang --- Friday 09/23/11--- Webster Hall (NYC)
Connie -w- Sleepy & Boo --- Friday 09/23/11--- Cameo Gallery (Brooklyn)
Boris --- Friday 09/23/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Chriss Vargas --- Saturday 09/24/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Bruno Pronsato & Thomas Melchior -w- dOP & Taimur & Fahad --- Saturday 09/24/11--- (TBA) BlkMarket (NY)
Jonathan Peters --- Saturday 09/24/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Miguel Migs --- Saturday 09/24/11--- Le Poisson Rouge (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Layo & Bushwaka --- Thursday 09/22/11--- Lima (DC)
Mark Knight & Pleasurecraft --- Friday 09/23/11--- Josephine (DC)
Rank 1 & W&W --- Saturday 09/24/11--- Fur (DC) New Jersey-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deadmau5 --- Saturday 09/24/11--- Borgota Event Center (AC) Boston-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Markus Schulz --- Thursday 09/22/11--- Royale (Boston)
Jozif -w- D-Lux --- Wednesday 09/28/11--- Phoenix Landing (Cambridge)
Sept 28th - Oct 5th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DJ T & Taimur Agha --- Friday 09/30/11--- Cielo (NYC)
Sleepy & Boo --- Friday 09/30/11--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Will.I.Am (DJ Set) & Jaguar Skills --- Friday 09/30/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Avicii --- Friday 09/30/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Remy & Brad Miller --- Saturday 10/01/11--- Santos Party House (Basement) (NYC)
Sharam --- Saturday 10/01/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Derrick Carter --- Saturday 10/01/11--- Le Poisson Rouge (NYC)
D-Formation --- Tuesday 10/04/11--- Cielo (NYC)
Portishead--- Tuesday 10/04/11--- Hammerstein Ballroom (NYC)
Portishead--- Wednesday 10/05/11--- Hammerstein Ballroom (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
EDX--- Thursday 09/29/11--- Lima (DC)
Pretty Lights --- Thursday 09/29/11--- The Fillmore (DC)
George Acosta (DAYGLOW) --- Friday 09/30/11--- RFK Stadium (DC)
Cedric Gervais --- Friday 09/30/11--- Josephine (DC)
Steve Angelo --- Saturday 10/01/11--- Fur (DC) Boston-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pretty LIghts --- Thursday 09/29/11--- The Filmore (MD)
Till Von Stein & Patrick Barry --- Wednesday 10/05/11--- Phoenix Landing (Cambridge) New Jersey -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boris --- Saturday 10/01/11--- Deko Lounge (NJ)
Oct 6th - Oct 12th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Deadmau5 --- Thursday 10/06/11--- Roseland Ballroom (NYC)
Paul Oakenfold --- Friday 10/07/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Thomas Gold --- Friday 10/07/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Deadmau5 --- Friday 10/0711--- Roseland Ballroom (NYC)
Junior Vasquez --- Saturday 10/08/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Deadmau5 --- Saturday 10/0811--- Roseland Ballroom (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Skrillex --- Thursday 10/06/11--- Fur (DC)
Berhouz --- Thursday 10/06/11--- Lima (DC)
Robbie Rivera --- Friday 10/07/11--- Josephine (DC)
Chloe Harris -w- Patrick Barry--- Friday 10/07/11--- Sweet Spot (DC)
DJ Pauly D --- Saturday 10/08/11--- Fur (DC) Boston-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trentemoller --- Wednesday 10/12/11--- Royale (Boston)
Jimpster -w- Randy Deshaies --- Wednesday 10/12/11--- Phoenix Landing (Cambridge)
Oct 13th - Oct 19th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Robert Dietz --- Thursday 10/13/11--- Cielo (NYC)
Wolfgang Gartner -w- Trentemoller --- Friday 10/14/11--- Webster Hall (NYC)
Sleepy & Boo --- Friday 10/14/11--- Cielo (NYC)
Max Vangeli & AN21 --- Friday 10/14/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Berhouz --- Saturday 10/15/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Mark Farina --- Saturday 10/15/11--- Le Poisson Rouge (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DC Twins --- Thursday 10/13/11--- Lima (DC)
Boris --- Friday 10/14/11--- Josephine (DC)
Markus Schulz --- Saturday 10/15/11--- Fur (DC)
Matthew Dear --- Saturday 10/15/11--- U Street Music Hall (DC) New Jersey -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Max Vangeli & AN21 --- Saturday 10/15/11--- Deko Lounge (NJ)
Oct 20th - Oct 26th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oscar G --- Friday 10/21/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Danny Tenaglia --- Saturday 10/22/11--- District 36 (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Green Velvet --- Friday 10/21/11--- Josephine (DC)
Gabriel & Dresden --- Saturday 10/22/11--- Fur (DC)
Moby --- Wednesday 10/26/11--- The Fillmore (DC)
Oct 27th - Nov 2nd -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DJ Theo --- Friday 10/28/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Steve Lawler --- Saturday 10/29/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Frankie Bones & Miles Dyson (AFRAID OF THE DARK RAVE) --- Saturday 10/29/11--- Public Assembly (Brooklyn) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nicky Romero --- Thursday 10/27/11--- Lima (DC)
Morten Breum --- Friday 10/28/11--- Josephine (DC)
Dirty South --- Saturday 10/29/11--- Fur (DC) Boston-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ferry Corsten --- Thursday 10/27/11--- TBA (Boston)
After Nov 2nd -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paul Oakenfold --- Friday 11/04/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Eric Morillo --- Friday 11/04/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Paco Osuna --- Friday 11/11/11--- Good Units (NYC)
Dirty South --- Friday 11/11/11--- Pacha (NYC)
Circoloco --- Friday 11/18/11--- Good Units (NYC)
Victor Calderone --- Saturday 11/19/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Roger Sanchez --- Friday 11/25/11--- Glo (Westbury LI)
Dubfire --- Saturday 11/26/11--- District 36 (NYC)
Nick Warren --- Thursday 12/08/11--- Cielo (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ferry Corsten --- Saturday 12/17/11--- TBA (DC) Boston-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Karina (Zoo Project, Ibiza) -w- D-Lux --- Wednesday 11/16/11--- Phoenix Landing (Cambridge)
Soul Clap -w- Randy Deshaies --- Wednesday 11/23/11--- Phoenix Landing (Cambridge) New Jersey -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nic Fanciulli --- Saturday 11/05/11--- Deko Lounge (NJ)
Jonathan Peters --- Saturday 11/12/11--- Deko Lounge (NJ)
CircoLoco --- Saturday 11/19/11--- Deko Lounge (NJ)