NYE techno lineups worldwide
Sven Vath @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy+Cocoon-Frankfurt, Germany
John Digweed @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy
Ricardo Villalobos @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy+Weekend-Berlin, Germany
Miss Kittin @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy
Ellen Allien @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy
Tiga @ Amore09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy
Tiefschwarz @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy+Cookies-Berlin, Germany
Marco Carola @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy
Paco Osuna @ Amore 09/Nuova Fiera Di Roma-Rome, Italy+U6311-Frankfurt, Germany
Richie Hawtin @ Tenax-Florence, Italy
Troy Pierce @ Tenax-Florence, Italy
Gaiser @ Tenax-Florence, Italy
Fabrizio Maurizi Tenax-Florence, Italy
Carl Craig @ Chinese Laundry-Sydney, Australia
Magda @ Catana, Scicily, Italy
Daniel Bell @ Weekend-Berlin, Germany
Sammy Dee @ Weekend-Berlin, Germany
Matt John @ Weekend-Berlin, Germany
Onur Ozer @ Weekend-Berlin, Germany
Tobi Neumann @ Weekend-Berlin, Germany
Underworld (live) @ Bondi Beach-Sydney, Australia
Eric Prydz @ Bondi Beach-Sydney, Australia
Carl Cox @ Rhythm & Vines Festival--Gisborne, New Zealand
Digitalism (live) @ Rhythm & Vine-Gisborne, New Zealand
Dave Clarke @ Awakenings/Graansilo-Rotterdam, Netherlands
Joel Mull @ Awakenings/Graansilo-Rotterdam, Netherlands
Oscar Mulero @ Awakenings/Graansilo -Rotterdam, Netherlands
Gayle San @ Awakenings/Graansilo -Rotterdam, Netherlands
Anja Schneider @ Awakenings/Graansilo -Rotterdam, Netherlands
Pan Pot (live)@ Awakenings/Graansilo -Rotterdam, Netherlands
Miss Djax @ Awakenings/Graansilo -Rotterdam, Netherlands
Patrick DSP @ Awakenings/Graansilo -Rotterdam, Netherlands
Slam (DJ+live) @ Shine-Belfast, Northern Ireland
Alex Under (live) @ Shine-Belfast, Northern Ireland
Surgeon @ Shine-Belfast, Northern Ireland
Heartthrob (live) @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
Marc Houle (live) @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
Sascha Funke @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
Kiki @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
Sebo K @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
Guido Schneider @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
My My (live) @ Watergate-Berlin, Germany
Craig Richards @ Fabric-London, UK
Terry Francis @ Fabric-London, UK
Dixon @ Fabric-London, UK
Âme @ Fabric-London, UK
Mike Shannon @ Fabric-London, UK
Matt Tolfrey @ Fabric-London, UK
Marcel Dettmann @ Berghain-Berlin, Germany
Luke Slater @ Berghain-Berlin, Germany
Adam Beyer @ Berghain-Berlin, Germany
Ben Klock @ Berghain-Berlin, Germany
Dinky @ Panorama Bar-Berlin, Germany
Margaret Dyas @ Panorama Bar-Berlin, Germany
Cassy @ Panorama Bar-Berlin, Germany
Steve Rachmad @ Nightlife Circus-Rijnhal, Arnhem, Netherlands
Gregor Tresher @ Nightlife Circus-Rijnhal, Arnhem, Netherlands
Secret Cinema (live) @ Nightlife Circus-Rijnhal, Arnhem, Netherlands
Dr Lektroluv @ Nightlife Circus-Rijnhal, Arnhem, Netherlands
Bart Skils @ Nightlife Circus-Rijnhal, Arnhem, Netherlands
Laurent Garnier @ The End-London, UK
Felix Krocher @ U60311-Frankfurt, Germany
Marco Bailey @ U60311-Frankfurt, Germany
Cari Lekebusch @ U60311-Frankfurt, Germany
Jesper Dahlback @ U60311-Frankfurt, Germany
Eric Sneo @ U60311-Frankfurt, Germany
Tony Rohr (live) @ U60311-Frankfurt, Germany
Chris Liebing @ Bolgia Club-Milan, Italy
Technasia (DJ) @ Fuse-Brussels, Belgium+Extrema-Eindhoven, Netherlands
Timo Maas @ Mansion-Dubai, UAE
Mauro Picotto @ Futur Festival-Turin, Italy
Josh Wink @ Futur Festival-Turin, Italy
Misstress Barbara @ Pacha-La Pineda, Spain
2 Many DJs @ Matter-London, UK & Custard Factory-Birmingham, UK
Johannes Heil @ GoforHappy/Expo Hall-Antwerp, Belgium
Fabrice Lig (DJ) @ GoforHappy/Expo Hall-Antwerp, Belgium
Alter Ego (live) @ GoforHappy/Expo Hall-Antwerp, Belgium
Deetron @ Devasim-Nijmegen, Netherlands
Joris Voorn (live) @ Extrema-Eindhoven, Netherlands
Speedy J @ Extrema-Eindhoven, Netherlands
Gabriel Ananda @ Extrema-Eindhoven, Netherlands
Adam Beyer @ Boogaloo-Zagreb, Croatia
Agaric @ Trax-Zurich, Switzerland
Cari Lekebusch @ Trax-Zurich, Switzerland
The Advent @ Halles Des Foires-Liege, Belgium
Ben Sims @ Albeniz-Gijon, France
Thomas Fehlmann (live) @ Maria-Berlin, Germany
Thomas Brinkmann (live) @ Maria-Berlin, Germany
Deadbeat @ Maria-Berlin, Germany
Apparat @ Maria-Berlin, Germany
Loco Dice @ Sensation White-Dusseldorf, Germany + Barraca-Valencia, Spain
Francois K @ Global Frequencies-New York City, USA
Karotte @ Cocoon-Frankfurt, Germany
Mathew Jonson @ Cocoon-Frankfurt, Germany
Matthew Dear @ Le Poisson Rouge-New York City, USA
Domink Eulberg @ Petofided Csnarok-Budapest, Hungary
Oliver Ho @ @ Petofided Csnarok-Budapest, Hungary
Simian Mobile Disco @ Custard Factory-Birmingham, UK
Alexi Delano @ Elektrokuche-Cologne, Germany
Christian Smith @ Campus Universida –Asuncion, Paraguay
Dubfire @ International Conference Centre-Athens, Greece
Blake Baxter @ Tresor-Berlin, Germany
M.A.N.D.Y. (Patrick) @LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, USA
M.A.N.D.Y. (Philipp) @ Mulletover-London, UK
Damian Lazarus @ Mulletover-London, UK
Guillaume & the Coutu Dumonts @ Gonpachi/Legato-Tokyo, Japan
James Holden @ Melweg-Amsterdam, Netherlands
Fairmont (live) @ Melweg-Amsterdam, Netherlands
Len Faki @ Group Locomotives @ Stockholm, Sweden
Efdemin @ Rote Sonne-Munich, Germany
Patrice Scott @ Rote Sonne-Munich, Germany
Pantha Du Prince (live) @ Social Club-Paris, France
Ada @ Ritter Butzke –Berlin, Germany
DJ T @ The Tunnel-Bangkok, Thailand
Heidi @ Coco Maya Beach Club-Playa Del Carmen, Mexico
Guy Gerber (live) @ Coco Maya Beach Club-Playa Del Carmen, Mexico
Martin Buttrich (live) @ Coco Maya Beach Club-Playa Del Carmen, Mexico
Thomas Schumacher @ Biggest-Caligari, Italy
A Guy Called Gerald (live)@ Sugar-Adelaide, Australia
Funk D’Void @ Pacha-Floripa, Spain
Phil Kieran @ Electric Avenue/The Loft-Waterford, Ireland
Billy Nasty @ Electric Avenue/The Loft-Waterford, Ireland
DJ Murphy @ Florida 135-Fraga, Spain
Modeselektor (live) @ Countdown-Linz, Austria
Agoria @ Non Asthetics-Thessaloniki, Greece
Marc Romboy @ Butan-Wuppertal, Germany
Stephan Bodzin @ New York Jazz-Treviso, Italy
Patrick Lindsey @ Triebwerk-Dresden, Germany
Samuel L Sessions @ Deep Club-Berlin, Germany
Pan/Tone @ Deep Club-Berlin, Germany
Andre Galluzzi @ Womb-Tokyo, Japan
Davide Squillace @ Circo Loco/Sankeys-Manchester, UK
Stacey Pullen @ Footwork-Toronto, Canada
Umek @ Ambasada Gavioli-Koper, Slovenia
Radioactive Man (live) @ Wang/Corsica Studios-London, UK
Squarepusher (live) @ Wang/Corsica Studios-London, UK
Alexander Robotnick (DJ+live) @ Wang/Corsica Studios-London, UK
Jim Masters @ Wang/Corsica Studios-London, UK
Frank Lorber @ Mint Club-Leeds, UK
Echospace @ BlklMarket/Studio B-Brooklyn, USA
Kate Simko @ Blood & Thunder 3/The Assembley-Brooklyn, USA
The Kooky Scientist @ Silent Corp/Softcore Studio-Chicago, USA
John Tejada (live) @ Decibel/Neumos-Seattle, USA
Alex Smoke (live) @ Decibel/Neumos-Seattle, USA
Ken Ishii @ Air-Tokyo, Japan
Abe Duque (live) @ Lunar/Warehouse-Los Angeles, USA
Omar S @ Secret Sundaze/Village Underground-London, UK
Johnny D @ Secret Sundaze/Village Underground-London, UK
James Priestley @ Secret Sundaze/Village Underground-London, UK
Giles Smith @ Secret Sundaze/Village Underground-London, UK
Michel De Hey @ Poema-Utrecht, Netherlands
2001 and One @ Poema-Utrecht, Netherlands
Adam Marshall @ G9/Legato-Tokyo, Japan
Green Velvet (DJ) @ Smart Bar-Chicago, USA
Djuma Soundsystem @ The Egg-London, UK
Boyz Noize @ Luna Park-Sydney, Australia
Bruno Pronsato @ Save The Cannibals/Rebel-New York City, USA
Adultnapper @ Save The Cannibals/Rebel-New York City, USA
Christian Varela @ Industrial Copera-Grenada, Spain
Danilo Vigitoro @ Last Dance/Frau-Torre Del Lago, Italy
Luciano Esse @ Last Dance/Frau-Torre Del Lago, Italy
Steve Bug @ Sub Club/The Classic Grand-Glasgow, Scotland
Andrew Weatherall @ Sub Club/The Classic Grand-Glasgow, Scotland
Jaime Jones @ Plaza Del Torros-Gran Canaria, Spain
DJ Preach @ Blau Club-Girona, Spain
Ewan Pearson @ CityFest-Dublin, Ireland
Chris Finke @ CityFest-Dublin, Ireland
Fumiya Tanaka @ Liquid Room-Tokyo, Japan
Takkyu Ishino @ Liquid Room-Tokyo, Japan
Justin Robertson @ Audio-Brigton, UK
Woody McBride @ Rex Club-Paris, France
Pascal FEOS @ DeSade-Milan, Italy
Shinedoe @ Westerliefde-Amsterdam, Netherlands
Mr C @ White Trash vs Superfreq @ Junk-Southhampton, UK
Electric Indigo @ Eroffnugsparty-Linz, Austria
Terrence Fixmer @ HNS-Novi Sad, Russia
Valentino Kanzyani @ Row 13-Barcelona, Spain
Vince Watson (live) @ Cafe 1001-London, UK
Wighnomy Brothers @ Ubel & Gefahrlich-Hamburg, Germany
Jeff Samuel @ Fat Free Festival-Kiev, Russia
Redhead @ Cirque-Sint Truiden, Belgium
Colin Dale @ E-motion-Bretagne, France
I-F @ Confusion/De Unie-Rotterdam, Netherlands
Paul Kalkbrenner @ Sala Limite-Murcia, Spain
Jennifer Cardini @ Salafonica-Mallorca, Spain
DJ Koze @ Baalsal-Hamburg, Germany
___________________
my site featuring news, interviews, techno events...
www.katemanus.net
|