Become a part of the TranceAddict community! Frequently Asked Questions - Please read this if you haven'tSearch the forums
TranceAddict Forums > Local Scene Info / Discussion / EDM Event Listings > Europe > Europe - Germany > Der PC-Problem Thread
Pages (341): « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 [255] 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 »   Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread    Post A Reply
DigitalFreak
Tanzbär



Registered: Jun 2004
Location: Lüneburg, Germany, GTA #225

quote:
Originally posted by Nik Novo
Waren es denn nur IDE-Geräte?

Ja.

quote:
Originally posted by Nik Novo
Und wenn jetzt Lüfter nicht anspringen, bzw. der gesamte PC nicht, dann würde ich in erster Linie das Netzteil vermuten. Hast du denn ein zweites Netzteil da, um auszuprobieren, ob es daran liegt?

Habe leider kein 2., aber ich bin auch der Meinung.

Old Post Jul-06-2006 07:35  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for DigitalFreak Click here to Send DigitalFreak a Private Message Add DigitalFreak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Nik Novo
Supreme tranceaddict



Registered: Apr 2003
Location: Munich, Germany

Dann leih's dir doch von jemandem aus oder so... Ansonsten könntest du auch erstmal probieren, alles abzustecken und alle Karten auszubauen. Dann schauen ob's geht, wenn ja, Stück für Stück alles wieder anschließen und dann schauen, bei welchem Gerät er wieder aussetzt


___________________
rate the sound, not the artist. | Download: Nik Novo - Novocast 003

Old Post Jul-06-2006 07:38  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for Nik Novo Click here to Send Nik Novo a Private Message Visit Nik Novo's homepage! Add Nik Novo to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
DigitalFreak
Tanzbär



Registered: Jun 2004
Location: Lüneburg, Germany, GTA #225

quote:
Originally posted by Nik Novo
Ansonsten könntest du auch erstmal probieren, alles abzustecken und alle Karten auszubauen. Dann schauen ob's geht, wenn ja, Stück für Stück alles wieder anschließen und dann schauen, bei welchem Gerät er wieder aussetzt

werd ich jetzt mal probieren

Old Post Jul-06-2006 07:52  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for DigitalFreak Click here to Send DigitalFreak a Private Message Add DigitalFreak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
disco stu
Supreme tranceaddict??



Registered: Nov 2001
Location: Around the World

quote:
Originally posted by DigitalFreak

Habe leider kein 2., aber ich bin auch der Meinung.


klar hast du eins oder postest du im Internetcafe?

Old Post Jul-06-2006 08:06  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for disco stu Click here to Send disco stu a Private Message Add disco stu to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
ANGELofPAIN
Supreme tranceaddict



Registered: Jul 2005
Location: -> L.E.ipzig <- GTA #286

würde auch meinen das es das netzteil ist.


___________________
Ama la musica - odia il fascismo

Old Post Jul-06-2006 09:04  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for ANGELofPAIN Click here to Send ANGELofPAIN a Private Message Visit ANGELofPAIN's homepage! Add ANGELofPAIN to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
vandit_freak
Supreme tranceaddict



Registered: Jan 2002
Location: GTA #27

quote:
Originally posted by disco stu
klar hast du eins oder postest du im Internetcafe?


Old Post Jul-06-2006 09:09  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for vandit_freak Click here to Send vandit_freak a Private Message Add vandit_freak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
DigitalFreak
Tanzbär



Registered: Jun 2004
Location: Lüneburg, Germany, GTA #225

quote:
Originally posted by disco stu
klar hast du eins oder postest du im Internetcafe?

ich postete vom laptop :P

aber zum thema:
rechner läuft im moment wieder.
habe einfach alle kabel und komponenten entfernt und wieder alles zusammengesetzt.
kann mir aber eigentlich nicht vorstellen, dass es daran gelegen hat
na mal schauen ... wenn sich wieder ein gerät verabschiedet, dann weiß ich mehr ^^

Old Post Jul-06-2006 10:58  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for DigitalFreak Click here to Send DigitalFreak a Private Message Add DigitalFreak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
McP68
_



Registered: Apr 2003
Location:

ist zwar nicht wirklich ein problem, aber vielleicht weiß ja jemand Rat .

Und zwar nutze ich Win2k und habe die Ordneransichten bei jedem Ordner anders. Manchmal (eigentlich relativ häufig) verstellen sich diese Ansichten einfach von selbst auf die 'Standardansicht'.
Keine Ahnung warum, aber ich habe da mal irgendwo gelesen, dass Windows nur eine begrenzte Anzahl an Ansichten speichern kann.
Die kann man aber irgendwie in der Registry heraufsetzen mit ein paar Änderungen. Ich hab das allerdings nur für WinXP gefunden.
Weiß jmd auch für Win2k Rat?

danke schonmal!

Old Post Jul-08-2006 17:10 
Click Here to See the Profile for McP68 Click here to Send McP68 a Private Message Add McP68 to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
DigitalFreak
Tanzbär



Registered: Jun 2004
Location: Lüneburg, Germany, GTA #225

hi,

ich suche ein programm, dass wie eine jinglebox / sampler funktioniert.
sprich das programm soll es mir ermöglichen, dass ich einzelne audio-files (jingles) auf eine taste der tastatur legen kann.
hat jemand 'ne idee?

Old Post Jul-12-2006 13:28  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for DigitalFreak Click here to Send DigitalFreak a Private Message Add DigitalFreak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Cosmique
Supreme tranceaddict



Registered: Dec 2003
Location: Berlin

quote:
Originally posted by Cosmique
ich suche ein gutes tool um Duplicates zu finden.

Kennt zufallig jemand eins?


*bump*

Old Post Jul-12-2006 13:30  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for Cosmique Click here to Send Cosmique a Private Message Add Cosmique to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
DigitalFreak
Tanzbär



Registered: Jun 2004
Location: Lüneburg, Germany, GTA #225

quote:
Originally posted by Cosmique
*bump*

easycleaner und tuneup machen das glaueb ich ...
weiß aber nicht genau was du eigentlich willst

Old Post Jul-12-2006 13:33  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for DigitalFreak Click here to Send DigitalFreak a Private Message Add DigitalFreak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
DigitalFreak
Tanzbär



Registered: Jun 2004
Location: Lüneburg, Germany, GTA #225

quote:
Originally posted by DigitalFreak
hi,

ich suche ein programm, dass wie eine jinglebox / sampler funktioniert.
sprich das programm soll es mir ermöglichen, dass ich einzelne audio-files (jingles) auf eine taste der tastatur legen kann.
hat jemand 'ne idee?


hmm.. hier ist so ein programm:
http://www.pcfreunde.de/download/de.../jinglebox.html

mich stört aber, dass der, wenn ich 'ne andere taste drücke, die wiedergabe stopt und dann erst den nächsten jingle spielt.
kann man die jingles nicht so wirklich verbinden, was ich besser finden würde.
fazit: nicht das richtige

Old Post Jul-12-2006 13:43  Germany
Click Here to See the Profile for DigitalFreak Click here to Send DigitalFreak a Private Message Add DigitalFreak to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message

TranceAddict Forums > Local Scene Info / Discussion / EDM Event Listings > Europe > Europe - Germany > Der PC-Problem Thread
Post New Thread    Post A Reply

Pages (341): « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 [255] 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 »  
Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Subscribe to this Thread

Forum Jump:

All times are GMT. The time now is 08:01.

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is ON
vB code is ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
Search this Thread:

 
Contact Us - return to tranceaddict

Powered by: Trance Music & vBulletin Forums
Copyright ©2000-2018

Privacy Statement / DMCA